[6] Removed "the secretary of state pursuant to section one hundred ten of the executive law" nd added "a town or city clerk pursuant to section eleven-d of this article"
[8] Removed "the secretary of state pursuant to section one hundred ten of the executive law" nd added" a town or city clerk pursuant to section eleven-d of this article"
[9] Removed "the secretary of state pursuant to section one hundred ten of the executive law" nd added "a town or city clerk pursuant to section eleven-d of this article"
[13] Paragraph (o) of subdivision 3 of section 575 of the executive law was re-lettered paragraph (p)by Laws of 2022, Ch 740§ 2.
[14] DRL §109(7). “A child who has been surrendered to an authorized agency for the purpose of adoption” shall mean a child who has been surrendered to such an agency pursuant to the provisions of section three hundred eighty-three-c or three hundred eighty-four of the social services law.
SSL § 383-c. Guardianship and custody of children in foster care,
1. Method.